-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qal`ah-ye Nasiri

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nasiri Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Krepost' Nasiri,Krepost’ Nasiri,Qal`a-i-Naseri,Qal`ah-ye Nasiri,Qal`eh-ye Naseri,Qal‘a-i-Nāşeṟī,Qal‘ah-ye Nāşirī,Qal‘eh-ye Nāşerī,Крепость Насири,قلعهٔ ناصری,قلعۀ ناصری, Qal‘ah-ye Nāşirī

Qal`ah-ye Nasiri

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Nasiri google satellite map! This fort is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nāşirī. See Qal`ah-ye Nasiri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nāşirī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nasiri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62023/68.89563
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Nasiri
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Nasiri
Nāqil (1.3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (1.3 km) ‘Ambar Tepah (1.4 km) Madrasah (1.8 km) Mūr Shaykh (2.7 km) Raḩmat Bāy (2.9 km) Madrasah (3 km) Laqiyān (3.2 km) Larkhābī (3.2 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.6 km) Mūr Shaykh (4.1 km) Qarah Qishlāq (4.1 km) Ḩājī Amānullāh (4.3 km) Qaşāb (4.4 km) Girdān (4.4 km) Chumchuq Jar (4.6 km) Qartah Būlāqī (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Nasiri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Nasiri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Nasiri, Afghanistan