Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Naqil

Map of Naqil Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nakil',Nakil’,Naqel,Naqil,Nāqel,Nāqil,Накиль,ناقل, Nāqil


Welcome to the Naqil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāqil. See Naqil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāqil area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Naqil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:01
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Naqil
Places near Naqil

Online Dating

Naqil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naqil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naqil, Afghanistan