Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Laqay

Map of Laqay Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakaj,Lakay,Laqay,lqy,Лакай,لقی, Laqay


Welcome to the Laqay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laqay. See Laqay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laqay area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Laqay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Laqay
Places near Laqay

Online Dating

Laqay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laqay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laqay, Afghanistan