-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Koh-e Kortaw

Map of Koh-e Kortaw Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Kortav,Koh-e Kortaw,Koh-i-Kortaw,Koh-i-Kōṟtāw,Kuh-e Kowrtaw,Kuh-e Kurtab,Kōh-e Kōrtāw,Kūh-e Kowrtāw,Kūh-e Kūrtāb,kwh kwrtab,Хребет Кортав,كوهٔ كورتاب,کوه کورتاو, Kōh-e Kōrtāw

Koh-e Kortaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Kortaw google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōrtāw. See Koh-e Kortaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōrtāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kortaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7187/68.58025
  • Altitude: 1361 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kortaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kortaw
Yanghāriq (6.7 km) Qōsh Tapah (7.2 km) Āq Shākh (9.3 km) Kaltah Tumshuq (9.6 km) Qōsh Tapah (9.9 km) Māmā Khēl (11.4 km) ‘Ayn ul Majar (11.6 km) Chūrāq (12.6 km) Bughōz Qum (12.6 km) Dūrman (12.7 km) Jar Tapah (12.9 km) Nowābād (13.1 km) Bāsōz (13.8 km) Khitāy (14 km) Gōr Tapah (14.5 km) Bāsōz-e Bālā (14.8 km) Chim Tapah (15.3 km) ‘Arab (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kortaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kortaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kortaw, Afghanistan