-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Wilayat-e Kunduz

Map of Wilayat-e Kunduz Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kunduz, Wilāyat-e Kunduz

Wilayat-e Kunduz

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Kunduz google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Kunduz. See Wilayat-e Kunduz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Kunduz area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Kunduz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.75/68.75
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 718823
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Kunduz
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Kunduz
Mang Tapah (0.5 km) Sujānī-ye ‘Ulyā (2.4 km) Bāsōz (3 km) Khitāy (3.1 km) Chim Tapah (3.1 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.2 km) Isakhan (3.4 km) Chahār Darah Chī (3.5 km) ‘Utmān Zāy (3.6 km) Qazāq Tapah (3.6 km) Bāsōz-e Bālā (3.9 km) Āq Sarāy (4.2 km) Sujānī (4.3 km) Māmā Khēl (4.4 km) Chūrāq (4.6 km) Qal‘ahchah (4.8 km) Jar Tapah (4.9 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Kunduz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Kunduz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Kunduz, Afghanistan