-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Kuhnah Qal`ah

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohna Qal`a,Kohna Qal‘a,Kohneh Qal`eh,Kohneh Qal‘eh,Kohnen Qal`en,Kohnen Qal‘en,Kokhnakala,Kuhnah Qal`ah,Kuhnah Qal‘ah,Кохнакала,كهنه قلعه,کهنه قلعه, Kuhnah Qal‘ah

Kuhnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kuhnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Qal‘ah. See Kuhnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.71598/69.13698
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0 km) Bāgh-e Şaghīrhā (1.1 km) Tāsh Qōl (2.4 km) Qarghayz-e Pā’īn (2.6 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Janat Bāgh (2.9 km) Qarghayz-e Bālā (3 km) Bāgh-e Şaghīrhā (3.3 km) Chughah-ye Suflá (3.4 km) Janat Bāgh (3.4 km) Muhājirīn (3.9 km) Khanabad (4.2 km) Kābulī Qishlāq (4.5 km) Bāsūs (4.6 km) Chughah-ye Suflá (4.7 km) Jangal Bāshī (4.8 km) Chughah-ye ‘Ulyā (5.1 km) Mullā Ghulām (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Kuhnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan