Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Khar Guzar

Map of Khar Guzar Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Gozar,Khar Goz̄ar,Khar Guzar,Khar Guz̄ar,Kharguzar,Khaṟ Guz̄aṟ,khr gdhr,Харгузар,خر گذر, Khar Guz̄ar

Khar Guzar

Welcome to the Khar Guzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Guz̄ar. See Khar Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Guz̄ar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Khar Guzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Khar Guzar
Places near Khar Guzar

Online Dating

Khar Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Guzar, Afghanistan