Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Khanabad

Map of Khanabad Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanabad,Khānābād,Ханабад,خان آباد, Khanabad


Welcome to the Khanabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanabad. See Khanabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanabad area. This placemark was added 2009-03-03.

Map of Khanabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 71531
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:29
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khanabad
Places near Khanabad

Online Dating

Khanabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanabad, Afghanistan