-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Jar Tapah

Map of Jar Tapah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhartapa,Jar Tapa,Jar Tapah,Jar Tappeh,Jaṟ Tapa,Джартапа,جر تپه, Jar Tapah

Jar Tapah

Welcome to the Jar Tapah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Tapah. See Jar Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar Tapah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.77608/68.70599
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Jar Tapah
  •  
Places near Jar Tapah

Online Dating

Jar Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Tapah, Afghanistan