Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Ishakchi

Map of Ishakchi Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ishakchi,Īshakchī,ایشک چی, Īshakchī


Welcome to the Ishakchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Īshakchī. See Ishakchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Īshakchī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ishakchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ishakchi
Places near Ishakchi
Īshakchī (0 km) Shōr Āw (3.4 km) Gowī (3.9 km) ‘Arab Qudūk (5.7 km) Tayghak Āb (5.9 km) Lālah Kay (6.1 km) Sayyidā (6.2 km) Zangay Sāy (6.6 km) Myahlī (7.4 km) Khāldār Sāy (7.9 km) Andar Ābī (8 km) Shōrak Āb (8.5 km) Andar Ābī (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Ishakchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ishakchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishakchi, Afghanistan