Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Isakhan

Map of Isakhan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Isakhan,`Esa Khan,`Isa Khan,Исахан,عسی خان,عیسى خان,‘Esā Khān,‘Īsá Khān,‘Īsā Khān, Isakhan


Welcome to the Isakhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Isakhan. See Isakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Isakhan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Isakhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:10
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Isakhan
Places near Isakhan

Online Dating

Isakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Isakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isakhan, Afghanistan