Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Halqah Kol

Map of Halqah Kol Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Halqa Kol,Halqah Kol,Halqeh Kowl,H̱alqa Kol,Khal'kakol',Khal’kakol’,حلقه کول,Ḩalqah Kōl,Ḩalqeh Kowl, Ḩalqah Kōl

Halqah Kol

Welcome to the Halqah Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩalqah Kōl. See Halqah Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩalqah Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Halqah Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Halqah Kol
Places near Halqah Kol

Online Dating

Halqah Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Halqah Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Halqah Kol, Afghanistan