-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Gor Tapah

Map of Gor Tapah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor Tapa,Gor Tapah,Gor Tappeh,Gortapa,Gur Tappeh,Gōr Tapah,Gōr Tappeh,Gōṟ Tapa,Gūr Tappeh,Гортапа,گور تپه, Gōr Tapah

Gor Tapah

Welcome to the Gor Tapah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr Tapah. See Gor Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gor Tapah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.81987/68.68265
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gor Tapah
  •  
Places near Gor Tapah
Gōr Tapah (0 km) Dūrman (4 km) ‘Arab (4 km) Ţōrbā Kash (4.4 km) Bughōz Qum (4.7 km) Qōsh Tapah (4.7 km) ‘Ayn ul Majar (5.1 km) Jar Tapah (5.3 km) Larkhābī (5.4 km) Askalan (5.6 km) Āq Shākh (6 km) Chim Tapah (6.8 km) Bāsōz (6.9 km) Qōsh Tapah (7.8 km) ‘Utmān Zāy (8 km) Qal‘ahchah (8.2 km) ‘Omar Khēl (8.5 km) Yanghāriq (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Gor Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gor Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor Tapah, Afghanistan