-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Girdan

Map of Girdan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdan,Gerdān,Girdan,Girdān,grdan,Гирдан,گردان, Girdān

Girdan

Welcome to the Girdan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdān. See Girdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Girdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62515/68.84663
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Girdan
  •  
Places near Girdan

Online Dating

Girdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdan, Afghanistan