-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Esma`il

Map of Esma`il Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Isma'il, Esmā`īl

Esma`il

Welcome to the Esma`il google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Esmā`īl. See Esma`il photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Esmā`īl area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Esma`il
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.13333/68.96667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Esma`il
  •  
Places near Esma`il
Esmā`īl (0 km) Gumbaz̄ (0.9 km) Jōy-e Bēgum (1.8 km) Gumbaz̄ (1.9 km) Kōnchak (2 km) Qirghiz (2.9 km) Khānaqāh (4.1 km) Ismā‘īl Qishlāq (4.8 km) Dêhqān Qishlāq (5.2 km) Ōrtah Būlāqī (5.4 km) Qotan Qarghachī (5.5 km) Tūrānī (5.9 km) Kal Tepah (6 km) Ālchīn (6.6 km) Imām Şāḩib (6.7 km) Ayshān Tōp (6.8 km) Tōgh Ōlang (6.8 km) Chaghar Qishlāq (7 km)

Online Dating

Esma`il Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Esma`il, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Esma`il, Afghanistan