-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Dib Jar

Map of Dib Jar Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dib Jar,Dibdzhar,Dīb Jar,Дибджар,دیب جر, Dīb Jar

Dib Jar

Welcome to the Dib Jar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīb Jar. See Dib Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīb Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dib Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.58528/69.01399
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Dib Jar
  •  
Places near Dib Jar
Dīb Jar (0 km) Shākh Tēpah (2.4 km) Mūsá Zaī (2.8 km) Deh-e Kalān (3.8 km) Qaram Qōl (4.5 km) Chahār Sāy (4.8 km) Mūsá Zaī (4.9 km) Shōr Āw (4.9 km) Jūkanah (6.8 km) Qaram Qōl (7.1 km) Şandūq Sāy (7.4 km) Tausabad (7.6 km) Şandūq Sāy (7.7 km) Īshān Tōp (7.9 km) Nowiyān (8 km) Mullā Rasūl (8.2 km) Myahlī (8.2 km) Muḩammad Dād (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Dib Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dib Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dib Jar, Afghanistan