Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Chiqir

Map of Chiqir Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceqer,Cheqer,Chikir,Chiqir,Čeqer,Чикир,چقر, Chiqir


Welcome to the Chiqir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chiqir. See Chiqir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chiqir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chiqir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Chiqir
Places near Chiqir

Online Dating

Chiqir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chiqir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiqir, Afghanistan