Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Chim Tapah

Map of Chim Tapah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cem Tapa,Chem Tappeh,Chim Tapah,Chimtana,Chimtapa,Čem Tapa,Чимтана,چم تپه, Chim Tapah

Chim Tapah

Welcome to the Chim Tapah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chim Tapah. See Chim Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chim Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chim Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Chim Tapah
Places near Chim Tapah

Online Dating

Chim Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chim Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chim Tapah, Afghanistan