Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Chahar Sari

Map of Chahar Sari Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Sari,Chahar Sari,Chahār Sarī,Chakharsari,Čahār Sari,Чахарсари,چهار سری, Chahār Sarī

Chahar Sari

Welcome to the Chahar Sari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Sarī. See Chahar Sari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Sarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chahar Sari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Chahar Sari
Places near Chahar Sari

Online Dating

Chahar Sari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Sari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Sari, Afghanistan