Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Chahar Gul

Map of Chahar Gul Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Car Gul,Chahar Gol,Chahar Gul,Chahār Gul,Chargul,Chargul',Chāhār Gol,Čār Gul,Чаргуль,چهار گل, Chahār Gul

Chahar Gul

Welcome to the Chahar Gul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Gul. See Chahar Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chahar Gul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chahar Gul
Places near Chahar Gul

Online Dating

Chahar Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Gul, Afghanistan