Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Butah Kashan

Map of Butah Kashan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Botteh Kashan,Botteh Kashān,Buta Kasan,Buta Kashan,Buta Kashān,Buta Kašān,Butah Kashan,Butah Kashān,Butakashan,bth kshan,Бутакашан,بته كشان,بته کشان, Butah Kashān

Butah Kashan

Welcome to the Butah Kashan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Butah Kashān. See Butah Kashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Butah Kashān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Butah Kashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Butah Kashan
Places near Butah Kashan

Online Dating

Butah Kashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Butah Kashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Butah Kashan, Afghanistan