Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Boz

Map of Boz Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowz,Boz,Bōz,Боз,بوز, Bōz


Welcome to the Boz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōz. See Boz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Boz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Boz
Places near Boz

Online Dating

Boz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boz, Afghanistan