Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Birkah

Map of Birkah Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Berka,Berkah,Berkeh,Beṟka,Birka,Birkah,brkh,Бирка,بركه,برکه, Birkah


Welcome to the Birkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Birkah. See Birkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Birkah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Birkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Birkah
Places near Birkah

Online Dating

Birkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Birkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Birkah, Afghanistan