Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Kol-e Barzangi

Map of Kol-e Barzangi Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Barzangi,Kol-i-Barzangi,Kowl-e Barzangi,Kowl-e Barzangī,Kōl-e Barzangī,Kōl-i-Barzangi,Ozera Barzangi,Ozëra Barzangi,کول برزنگی, Kōl-e Barzangī

Kol-e Barzangi

Welcome to the Kol-e Barzangi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Barzangī. See Kol-e Barzangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Barzangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kol-e Barzangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kol-e Barzangi
Places near Kol-e Barzangi

Online Dating

Kol-e Barzangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol-e Barzangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Barzangi, Afghanistan