-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Barag

Map of Barag Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barag,برگ, Barag

Barag

Welcome to the Barag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barag. See Barag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barag area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Barag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34827/69.14186
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Barag
  •  
Places near Barag
Barag (0 km) Nay Mān (1.4 km) Khwājah Laghmān (2.7 km) Jowān Mard (3.7 km) Khwājah Laghmān (6.1 km) Namad Sāy (8 km) Khāldār Sāy (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Barag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barag, Afghanistan