Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Baluch

Map of Baluch Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baluc,Baluch,Balūc,Balūch,Балуч,بلوچ, Balūch


Welcome to the Baluch google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balūch. See Baluch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balūch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baluch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Baluch
Places near Baluch
Balūch (0 km) Kungurat (1.6 km) Ālchīn (2 km) Sujānī (2.6 km) Bōz (3.3 km) ‘Asqalān (4.1 km) Talowkah (4.2 km) Ḩaẕarat-e Sulţān (5.7 km) Talowkah (5.9 km) Lukh (6 km) Chibirtmah (6 km) Ishanan (6.2 km) Zar Kharīd-e Suflá (6.9 km) Bakhshī (7 km) Zar Kharīd-e ‘Ulyā (7.1 km) Charm Garī (7.2 km) Gharow Shākh (7.4 km) Butah Kashān (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Baluch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baluch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baluch, Afghanistan