Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Baghri Kol

Map of Baghri Kol Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghri Kol,Baghrī Kōl,بغری کول, Baghrī Kōl

Baghri Kol

Welcome to the Baghri Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghrī Kōl. See Baghri Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghrī Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baghri Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Baghri Kol
Places near Baghri Kol

Online Dating

Baghri Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghri Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghri Kol, Afghanistan