Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Askalan

Map of Askalan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Askalan,`Asqalan,`Asqalān,Аскалан, Askalan


Welcome to the Askalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Askalan. See Askalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Askalan area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Askalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:28
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Askalan
Places near Askalan

Online Dating

Askalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Askalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Askalan, Afghanistan