-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Nahr-e Archi

Map of Nahr-e Archi Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Archi Nahr,Kanal Nari-Archi,Nahr-e Archi,Nahr-e Archī,Nahr-i-Arci,Nahr-i-Arči,nhr archy,Канал Нари-Арчи,نهر ارچی,نهرٔ ارچی, Nahr-e Archī

Nahr-e Archi

Welcome to the Nahr-e Archi google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Archī. See Nahr-e Archi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Archī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nahr-e Archi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.97395/69.2233
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Archi
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Archi

Online Dating

Nahr-e Archi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Archi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Archi, Afghanistan