Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Aq Shakh

Map of Aq Shakh Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akshakh,Aq Sakh,Aq Shakh,Āq Shākh,Āq Šākh,Акшах,آق شاخ, Āq Shākh

Aq Shakh

Welcome to the Aq Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āq Shākh. See Aq Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āq Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Aq Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Aq Shakh
Places near Aq Shakh

Online Dating

Aq Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aq Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Shakh, Afghanistan