-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Ambartepa

Map of Ambartepa Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambartepa,`Ambar Tepa,`Ambar Tepah,`Anbar Tappeh,Амбартепа,عمبر تپه,عنبر تپه,‘Ambar Tepah,‘Ambaṟ Tēpa,‘Anbar Tappeh, Ambartepa

Ambartepa

Welcome to the Ambartepa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambartepa. See Ambartepa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambartepa area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ambartepa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.63116/68.88681
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Ambartepa
  •  
Places near Ambartepa
‘Ambar Tepah (0 km) Nāqil (1.5 km) ‘Omar Khēl (2 km) Laqiyān (2.3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (2.6 km) Raḩmat Bāy (2.7 km) Qarah Qishlāq (2.9 km) Ḩājī Amānullāh (2.9 km) Mūr Shaykh (3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3 km) Madrasah (3.2 km) Girdān (3.7 km) Qartah Būlāqī (3.8 km) Qandahārī (3.8 km) Qaşāb (4 km) Larkhābī (4.3 km) Madrasah (4.4 km) Nasiri (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Ambartepa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ambartepa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambartepa, Afghanistan