-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Karez-e Ajrim

Map of Karez-e Ajrim Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Ajrim,Karez-e Ajrim,Kariz Ajrim,Kārēz-e Ajrīm,Kārīz Ajrīm,Kāṟēz Ajṟīm,کارېز اجریم, Kārēz-e Ajrīm

Karez-e Ajrim

Welcome to the Karez-e Ajrim google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ajrīm. See Karez-e Ajrim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ajrīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Karez-e Ajrim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.55938/68.35977
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Karez-e Ajrim
  •  
Places near Karez-e Ajrim

Online Dating

Karez-e Ajrim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Ajrim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Ajrim, Afghanistan