-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Ajighan

Map of Ajighan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adzhigan,Ajghan,Ajighan,اجغن, Ajighan

Ajighan

Welcome to the Ajighan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ajighan. See Ajighan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ajighan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ajighan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.15692/68.85217
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Ajighan
  •  
Places near Ajighan

Online Dating

Ajighan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ajighan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ajighan, Afghanistan