Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Ab-e Shor

Map of Ab-e Shor Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Shor,Ab-e Shur,Ab-e-Shor,Ab-i-Sor,Abi-Shor,Āb-e Shōr,Āb-e Shūr,Āb-e-Shor,Āb-i-Šor,Аби-Шор,آب شور, Āb-e Shōr

Ab-e Shor

Welcome to the Ab-e Shor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Shōr. See Ab-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ab-e Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Ab-e Shor
Places near Ab-e Shor

Online Dating

Ab-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Shor, Afghanistan