-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Dasht-e Mir `Alam

Map of Dasht-e Mir `Alam Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Abdan-e Mir `Alam,Dasht-e Khayrabad,Dasht-e Khayrābād,Dasht-e Mir `Alam,Dasht-e Mīr ‘Alam,Dasht-e Ābdān-e Mīr ‘Alam,Dast-i-Mir `Alam,Dast-i-Mīṟ ‘Alam,Khayr Abad,Khayṟ Ābād,Khayṟ Ābāḏ,دشت خیر آباد,دشت میر علم,Ḏas̄t-i-Mīṟ ‘Alam, Dasht-e Mīr ‘Alam

Dasht-e Mir `Alam

Welcome to the Dasht-e Mir `Alam google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mīr ‘Alam. See Dasht-e Mir `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mīr ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Mir `Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.73437/68.23805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Mir `Alam
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Mir `Alam
Khayrābād (14.6 km) Bāghīchah (25.7 km) Khōsh Tapah (26.1 km) Kulūkh Tapah (28.3 km) Baghrī Kōl (29.4 km) Qōsh Tapah (33.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Mir `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Mir `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Mir `Alam, Afghanistan