Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Chol-e Abdan

Map of Chol-e Abdan Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chol-e Abdan,Chowl-e Abdan,Chowl-e Ābdān,Chōl-e Ābdān,Col-i-Abdan,Step' Choli-Abdan,Step’ Choli-Abdan,Čol-i-Ābdān,Степь Чоли-Абдан,چول آبدان, Chōl-e Ābdān

Chol-e Abdan

Welcome to the Chol-e Abdan google satellite map! This desert is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōl-e Ābdān. See Chol-e Abdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōl-e Ābdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chol-e Abdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Chol-e Abdan
Places near Chol-e Abdan

Online Dating

Chol-e Abdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chol-e Abdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chol-e Abdan, Afghanistan