Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Aliabad

Map of Aliabad Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aliabad,`Ali Abad,`Aliabad,ʿly abad,Алиабад,علی آباد,‘Alī Ābād,‘Alīābād, Aliabad


Welcome to the Aliabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aliabad. See Aliabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aliabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Aliabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Aliabad
Places near Aliabad

Online Dating

Aliabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aliabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aliabad, Afghanistan