Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Khwajah Laghman

Map of Khwajah Laghman Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Laghman (2),Khvājeh Laghmān (2),Khwajah Laghman,Khwājah Laghmān,خواجه لغمان, Khwājah Laghmān

Khwajah Laghman

Welcome to the Khwajah Laghman google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Laghmān. See Khwajah Laghman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Laghmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khwajah Laghman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Khwajah Laghman
Places near Khwajah Laghman

Online Dating

Khwajah Laghman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Laghman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Laghman, Afghanistan