-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Barzangi-ye `Arab

Map of Barzangi-ye `Arab Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barzangi-i-`Arab,Barzangi-ye `Arab,Barzangī-ye ‘Arab,Baṟzangi-i-‘Aṟab,Razvaliny Barzangi-Arab,برزنگی عرب, Barzangī-ye ‘Arab

Barzangi-ye `Arab

Welcome to the Barzangi-ye `Arab google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barzangī-ye ‘Arab. See Barzangi-ye `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barzangī-ye ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Barzangi-ye `Arab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.21551/68.72982
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Barzangi-ye `Arab
  •  
Places near Barzangi-ye `Arab
Kalacha (4 km) Barzangī Afghānī (4.1 km) Qarāwul (4.5 km) Marā Shaykh (6.5 km) Qarah Turkman (7.2 km) Bāsiz (7.5 km) Zard Kamar (7.5 km) Butah Kashān (7.6 km) ‘Arab Qishlāq (7.6 km) Qarah Kūtarmah (8.2 km) Barzangī (8.4 km) Dūrman (9.2 km) Dūrman Batāsh (9.7 km) ‘Arab Shākh (9.9 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Barzangi-ye `Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barzangi-ye `Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barzangi-ye `Arab, Afghanistan