-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Gumbaz

Map of Gumbaz Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gumbaz,Gumbaz̄,گمبذ, Gumbaz̄

Gumbaz

Welcome to the Gumbaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumbaz̄. See Gumbaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumbaz̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gumbaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.13723/68.97695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:35
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Gumbaz
  •  
Places near Gumbaz
Gumbaz̄ (0.1 km) Gumbaz̄ (0.9 km) Esmā`īl (1 km) Kōnchak (1.7 km) Jōy-e Bēgum (2.5 km) Qirghiz (3 km) Ismā‘īl Qishlāq (4.1 km) Qotan Qarghachī (4.6 km) Khānaqāh (4.7 km) Kal Tepah (5 km) Dêhqān Qishlāq (5 km) Ālchīn (5.7 km) Ayshān Tōp (6 km) Gajīr (6.1 km) Dīwānah Qishlāq (6.2 km) Tōgh Ōlang (6.2 km) Chaghar Qishlāq (6.3 km) Ōrtah Būlāqī (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Gumbaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gumbaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumbaz, Afghanistan