-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Majar

Map of Majar Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madzhar,Majar,مجر, Majar

Majar

Welcome to the Majar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Majar. See Majar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Majar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Majar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.13286/68.87421
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Majar
  •  
Places near Majar
Majar (0.1 km) Kanam (2.7 km) Ōrtah Būlāqī (2.8 km) Ajighan (3.3 km) Tūrānī (3.4 km) Toblaki (3.6 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.7 km) Baysh Kapah (4.3 km) Dung Qishlāq (4.7 km) Khadzhkha (5 km) Khānaqāh (5.1 km) Qanjughah-ye Shahr (6.1 km) Dūrman Batāsh (6.3 km) Dūrman (6.6 km) Jōy-e Bēgum (6.8 km) Qanjughah-ye Ūzbakiyā (7 km) ‘Arab Shākh (7.3 km) Qirghiz (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Majar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Majar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Majar, Afghanistan