Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Durman

Map of Durman Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dowrman,Durman,Dūrman,Dūṟman,دورمن, Dūrman


Welcome to the Durman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūrman. See Durman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūrman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Durman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Durman
Places near Durman
Dūrman (0 km) Dūrman Batāsh (0.8 km) ‘Arab Qishlāq (2 km) ‘Arab Shākh (2.8 km) Bāsiz (2.9 km) Marā Shaykh (3 km) Baysh Kapah (3 km) Ajighan (3.5 km) Kanam (4.1 km) Qanjughah-ye Ūzbakiyā (4.2 km) Toblaki (4.7 km) Zard Kamar (5.3 km) Butah Kashān (5.5 km) Khadzhkha (6 km) Qarāwul (6.3 km) Qanjughah-ye Shahr (6.4 km) Majar (6.5 km) Dung Qishlāq (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Durman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Durman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durman, Afghanistan