-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Qarah Turkman

Map of Qarah Turkman Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karaturkman,Qara Turkman,Qarah Turkman,Qareh Torkaman,Qaṟa Tuṟkman,قره ترکمن, Qarah Turkman

Qarah Turkman

Welcome to the Qarah Turkman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Turkman. See Qarah Turkman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Turkman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qarah Turkman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.15102/68.71847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Qarah Turkman
  •  
Places near Qarah Turkman

Online Dating

Qarah Turkman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Turkman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Turkman, Afghanistan