Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Basiz

Map of Basiz Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basez,Basiz,Bāsez,Bāsiz,باسز, Bāsiz


Welcome to the Basiz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāsiz. See Basiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāsiz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Basiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Basiz
Places near Basiz

Online Dating

Basiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basiz, Afghanistan