-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Kanam

Map of Kanam Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanam,Khanam,کنم, Kanam

Kanam

Welcome to the Kanam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanam. See Kanam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kanam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.15264/68.85742
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Kanam
  •  
Places near Kanam

Online Dating

Kanam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kanam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanam, Afghanistan