-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Kotal-e Majar

Map of Kotal-e Majar Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Majar,Kotal-e Majār,Kotal-i-Majar,Kotal-i-Majaṟ,Kōtal-e Majar,Pereval Madzhar,کوتل مجر, Kōtal-e Majar

Kotal-e Majar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Majar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Majar. See Kotal-e Majar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Majar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Majar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.10128/68.87084
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Majar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Majar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Majar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Majar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Majar, Afghanistan