-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Chamus Kol

Map of Chamus Kol Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Camus Kol,Camūs Kol,Chamus Kol,Chamuskol',Chamuskol’,Chamūs Kōl,Tsamows Kol,چموس کول, Chamūs Kōl

Chamus Kol

Welcome to the Chamus Kol google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chamūs Kōl. See Chamus Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chamūs Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chamus Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.11836/68.4733
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:42
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Chamus Kol
  •  
Places near Chamus Kol

Online Dating

Chamus Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chamus Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chamus Kol, Afghanistan