-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Nahr-e Turkman

Map of Nahr-e Turkman Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Turkman,Nahr-i-Turkman,Nahr-i-Tuṟkman,نهر ترکمن, Nahr-e Turkman

Nahr-e Turkman

Welcome to the Nahr-e Turkman google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Turkman. See Nahr-e Turkman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Turkman area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nahr-e Turkman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.24264/69.02181
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:59
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Turkman
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Turkman
Qyām Tumshuq (3.3 km) Gum Kōl (3.8 km) Āq Masjid (5.5 km) Ishkilī (5.8 km) Khazara (5.8 km) Tōgh Ōlang (6.3 km) Alifbērdī (6.3 km) Ayshān Tōp (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Nahr-e Turkman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Turkman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Turkman, Afghanistan