-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Tahanah-ye Kanam

Map of Tahanah-ye Kanam Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i-Kanam,Tahanah-ye Kanam,Tahaneh-ye Kanam,Tahāna-i-Kanam,Tahānah-ye Kanam,Tahāneh-ye Kanam,تهانۀ کنم, Tahānah-ye Kanam

Tahanah-ye Kanam

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Kanam google satellite map! This border post is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Kanam. See Tahanah-ye Kanam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Kanam area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tahanah-ye Kanam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: border post
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.19506/69.08022
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Kanam
  •  
Places near Tahanah-ye Kanam
Qishlāq-e Gurgurī (1.5 km) Āftāb Lagh (2.8 km) Yakah Tūt (3.1 km) Ishkilī (4.2 km) Qyām Tumshuq (4.7 km) Khātūn Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Dīwānah Qishlāq (5 km) Gajīr (5.4 km) Āb Firōsh (6 km) Bāykah (6.2 km) Kal Tepah (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Kanam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tahanah-ye Kanam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Kanam, Afghanistan