Main → Afghanistan → Kunduz Province → Gharow

Map of Gharow Kunduz Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharaw (2),Gharow,غرو, Gharow


Welcome to the Gharow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kunduz Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharow. See Gharow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gharow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kunduz Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gharow
Places near Gharow
Gharow (0 km) Dasht-e Archī (1.5 km) Dilshād (1.7 km) Tāsh Guz̄ar (1.8 km) Gharow (2 km) Kalbāt (2.1 km) Gharow (2.6 km) Āb Firōsh (4.8 km) Mullā Qūlī (4.9 km) Kul Dāman (5.6 km) Bāykah (6.2 km) Shāh Rawān (6.6 km) Khātūn Qal‘ah (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Gharow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharow, Afghanistan